We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Personal information collected

Suboo does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create a Suboo account the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name
  • Delivery Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender
  • Age

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from Suboo
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information

When you register as a user on Suboo website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on Suboo website.

Security of Your Personal Information

Suboo ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from Suboo website.

In exceptional circumstances Suboo may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Suboo is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Suboo please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will resolve the issue.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit Suboo, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  • Your computer's IP address
  • Browser type
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
  • he pages with in Suboo you visit
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in.  Our display advertising partner, Google, then enables us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction with Suboo.com.au. The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address or telephone number.  Visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise Google Display Network ads using the Ads Settings.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Suboo reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Welcome, you are in United States

GET YOUR NAME ON THE SUBOO VIP LIST

RECIEVE $15 OFF YOUR FIRST ORDER
WITH THIS CODE - SUBOOVIP
Email*
Real email is required

First Name*
We require your name

Last Name*
Invalid Input

Birthday*
We require your bithday

 Invalid Input

Login